Privacy Policy

If you choose to register on any part of this website, you agree to provide Envetec* with the accurate data as requested in the registration form. Our policy complies with applicable Data Protection legislation including the Data Protection Act 2018 accordingly incorporating the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).


The information provided in a form or otherwise via the Envetec Website will be used by Envetec when you use our products and/or services, and when you interact with us (for example, by signing up on our website for information about our products and/or services). In order to carry out our obligations we must process the information you give us. Some of this information may be personal information. We may use it in order to:
o verify your identity for security purposes
o sell products to you
o provide you with our services
o provide you with suggestions and advice on products, services and how to obtain the most from using our website
We process this information on the basis there is a contract between us, or that you have requested we use the information before we enter into a legal contract. We use information about you where you have given us consent to do so for a specific purpose not listed above. For example, we may publish testimonials or feature customer stories to promote the products and/or services, but only with your permission. Through certain actions when otherwise there is no contractual relationship between us, such as when you browse our website or ask us to provide you more information about our business, including job opportunities and information about our products and/or services our products and services, you provide your consent to us to process information that may be personal information.
We may process information on the basis there is a legitimate interest, either to you or to us, of doing so. We are subject to the law like everyone else. Sometimes, we must process your information in order to comply with a statutory obligation. For example, in exceptional circumstances we may be required to give information to legal authorities if they so request or if they have the proper authorisation such as a search warrant or court order.


From time to time Envetec, Envetec affiliates or agents might use this information for marketing purposes or to inform you about other products and services, which we think might be of interest for you. You can specify whether you wish to receive such information in the appropriate box in your registration form.


We are committed to protecting your privacy. Any personal data is held on a secure fileserver and shall not be processed for any other purpose than those set out in this Privacy Policy. The server Envetec uses to store this information is accessible to authorised staff only, is further connected to the Internet through a firewall and is therefore not accessible to the public.


Small pieces of information known as cookies will be installed on your computer to collect statistical information including navigation paths, number of visits, returning customers and hits per page. The only personal information that a cookie can contain is information that you provide yourself. They cannot read data off your hard disk. We use these cookies to help us determine the usefulness of the information that we provide and to see how user-friendly our website is. Envetec does not share the information that it gathers from cookies with other non- Envetec entities or sell it to third parties. If you prefer not to receive cookies from our website, you can set your browser to warn you before accepting cookies and refuse the cookie when your browser alerts you to its presence. You can also refuse cookies by turning them off in your browser. Most browsers allow you to turn off cookies or to customise your settings for cookies. For more information please see the links below in relation to cookie settings for the most popular browsers.

• Google Chrome
• Internet Explorer
• Firefox
• Safari
• Safari Mobile
• Opera

You have the right to access, correct, update, or delete your data by accessing the appropriate link to your profile or by submitting a request to info@technopathcd.com.


If you have consented to our use of information about you for a specific purpose, you have the right to change your mind at any time and opt out by submitting a request to info@technopathcd.com.


We will only hold your personal information for the duration necessary to allow us to provide the services that you have requested or for any additional period as required by law.


We may update this privacy notice from time to time as necessary. The terms that apply to you are those posted here on our website on the day you use our website. We advise you to print a copy for your records. If you have any question or complaints regarding our privacy policy, please contact us at info@technopathcd.com.

*Envetec is a registered business name of Techno-path Manufacturing Limited